Search for real estate transactions in Barèges
Searching for similar sales is the best way to estimate a property. Enter all or part of the surface or year criteria, leave blank to ignore.
Overview of the latest real estate transactions
The following list is an anonymized overview of the latest transactions. For more details and to find all transactions, please use the municipality page to view the map and discover transactions by parcel or complete the search form above for a search by criteria.
2025-12-31
107 825 €2 201 € /m²(49 m²)
Sale
Apartment
2 rooms
49 m2
2025-12-30
72 835 €2 512 € /m²(29 m²)
Sale
Apartment
2 rooms
29 m2
1 outbuilding
2025-12-29
230 900 €2 405 € /m²(96 m²)
Sale
Apartment
5 rooms
96 m2
2025-12-04
60 500 €2 017 € /m²(30 m²)
Sale
Apartment
1 room
30 m2
1 outbuilding
2025-11-28
51 300 €2 332 € /m²(22 m²)
Sale
Apartment
1 room
22 m2
2 outbuildings
2025-11-07
70 280 €2 603 € /m²(27 m²)
Sale
Apartment
1 room
27 m2
2 outbuildings
2025-10-23
67 945 €2 954 € /m²(23 m²)
Sale
Apartment
1 room
23 m2
2 outbuildings
2025-10-16
27 500 €Sale
Land
3619 m2
-Prés
Land
162 m2
-Sols
2025-10-13
3 000 €Sale
Land
88 m2
-Terrains à bâtir
2025-09-19
20 000 €Sale
1 outbuilding
2025-09-17
147 000 €2 827 € /m²(52 m²)
Sale
Apartment
3 rooms
52 m2
1 outbuilding
2025-08-06
1 500 €Sale
Land
155 m2
-Prés
Land
203 m2
-Prés
Land
1172 m2
-Prés
Land
223 m2
-Taillis simples
2025-07-22
79 945 €2 757 € /m²(29 m²)
Sale
Apartment
3 rooms
29 m2
1 outbuilding
1 outbuilding
2025-07-09
265 000 €1 345 € /m²(197 m²)
Sale
Apartment
4 rooms
197 m2
4 outbuildings
Land
452 m2
-Sols
2025-07-08
49 265 €2 346 € /m²(21 m²)
Sale
Apartment
1 room
21 m2
1 outbuilding
2025-06-24
43 500 €2 071 € /m²(21 m²)
Sale
Apartment
1 room
21 m2
2025-06-24
57 500 €2 738 € /m²(21 m²)
Sale
Apartment
1 room
21 m2
1 outbuilding
2025-06-18
105 000 €2 188 € /m²(48 m²)
Sale
Apartment
1 room
27 m2
Apartment
1 room
21 m2
2 outbuildings
2025-06-11
76 387 €1 910 € /m²(40 m²)
Sale
Apartment
2 rooms
40 m2
2025-06-05
10 000 €30 € /m²(331 m²)
Sale
House
4 rooms
331 m2
396 transactions listed in the municipality