Search for real estate transactions in Montambert
Searching for similar sales is the best way to estimate a property. Enter all or part of the surface or year criteria, leave blank to ignore.
Overview of the latest real estate transactions
The following list is an anonymized overview of the latest transactions. For more details and to find all transactions, please use the municipality page to view the map and discover transactions by parcel or complete the search form above for a search by criteria.
2025-10-17
69 000 €504 € /m²(137 m²)
Sale
House
8 rooms
137Â m2
2 outbuildings
Land
912Â m2
-Jardins
Land
1410Â m2
-Sols
Land
6747Â m2
-Prés
2025-09-02
40 000 €769 € /m²(52 m²)
Sale
House
2 rooms
52Â m2
1 outbuilding
Land
360Â m2
-Sols
Land
76Â m2
-Prés
Land
18Â m2
-Terres
Land
74Â m2
-Prés
2025-07-23
57 000 €1 096 € /m²(52 m²)
Sale
House
2 rooms
52Â m2
1 outbuilding
Land
368Â m2
-Sols
Land
1370Â m2
-Jardins
Land
664Â m2
-Prés
2025-07-10
2 000 €Sale
Land
4800Â m2
-Eaux
/ETANG
2025-05-16
6 500 €Sale
Land
3010Â m2
-Prés
Land
315Â m2
-Sols
Land
7285Â m2
-Futaies résineuses
Land
5520Â m2
-Prés
Land
430Â m2
-Prés
Land
11045Â m2
-Prés
Land
140Â m2
-Sols
Land
680Â m2
-Prés
2025-02-27
139 000 €1 544 € /m²(90 m²)
Sale
House
4 rooms
90Â m2
2 outbuildings
Land
655Â m2
-Sols
Land
660Â m2
-Prés
Land
790Â m2
-Jardins
Land
261Â m2
-Futaies feuillues
Land
14134Â m2
-Terres
Land
1006Â m2
-Terres
2024-12-03
50 000 €909 € /m²(55 m²)
Sale
House
3 rooms
55Â m2
1 outbuilding
Land
322Â m2
-Sols
Land
1719Â m2
-Terres
Land
3085Â m2
-Prés
Land
477Â m2
-Prés
Land
8734Â m2
-Prés
Land
1307Â m2
-Vignes
2024-08-07
3 000 €Sale
Land
21700Â m2
-Prés
2023-12-29
43 000 €754 € /m²(57 m²)
Sale
House
3 rooms
57Â m2
Land
240Â m2
-Sols
Land
66Â m2
-Terres
2023-09-06
105 000 €1 000 € /m²(105 m²)
Sale
House
4 rooms
105Â m2
Land
975Â m2
-Jardins
Land
250Â m2
-Sols
Land
203Â m2
-Jardins
2023-09-01
53 690 €548 € /m²(98 m²)
Sale
House
6 rooms
98Â m2
1 outbuilding
Land
810Â m2
-Sols
Land
425Â m2
-Jardins
2023-05-05
16 500 €Sale
Land
6045Â m2
-Eaux
/Mare
Land
30Â m2
-Sols
Land
1035Â m2
-Terres
Land
11370Â m2
-Prés
Land
30650Â m2
-Terres
Land
6165Â m2
-Prés
2023-04-20
1 500 €Sale
Land
10153Â m2
-Terres
2023-04-11
12 000 €250 € /m²(48 m²)
Sale
House
2 rooms
48Â m2
Land
1144Â m2
-Sols
Land
702Â m2
-Terres
2022-08-01
25 500 €490 € /m²(52 m²)
Sale
House
2 rooms
52Â m2
Land
355Â m2
-Sols
Land
80Â m2
-Jardins
Land
576Â m2
-Jardins
Land
463Â m2
-Terres
2022-06-30
1 200 €Sale
Land
7240Â m2
-Terres
2022-06-24
55 000 €679 € /m²(81 m²)
Sale
House
4 rooms
81Â m2
3 outbuildings
Land
952Â m2
-Sols
2022-03-11
92 400 €1 100 € /m²(84 m²)
Sale
House
4 rooms
84Â m2
1 outbuilding
Land
1000Â m2
-Sols
Land
684Â m2
-Terres
Land
400Â m2
-Terres
Land
1263Â m2
-Terres
2021-11-16
96 000 €914 € /m²(105 m²)
Sale
House
4 rooms
105Â m2
Land
250Â m2
-Sols
Land
975Â m2
-Jardins
Land
203Â m2
-Jardins
2021-09-30
112 000 €1 436 € /m²(78 m²)
Sale
House
1 room
18Â m2
House
2 rooms
60Â m2
Land
326Â m2
-Sols
Land
540Â m2
-Jardins
Land
1394Â m2
-Terres
63 transactions listed in the municipality