Search for real estate transactions in Moriez
Searching for similar sales is the best way to estimate a property. Enter all or part of the surface or year criteria, leave blank to ignore.
Overview of the latest real estate transactions
The following list is an anonymized overview of the latest transactions. For more details and to find all transactions, please use the municipality page to view the map and discover transactions by parcel or complete the search form above for a search by criteria.
2025-12-11
2 500 €Sale
Land
6020Â m2
-Terres
Land
1090Â m2
-Landes
Land
9210Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
871Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
506Â m2
-Taillis simples
2025-12-05
84 000 €1 000 € /m²(84 m²)
Sale
House
5 rooms
84Â m2
Land
150Â m2
-Sols
2025-12-02
115 000 €1 278 € /m²(90 m²)
Sale
House
6 rooms
90Â m2
Land
281Â m2
-Sols
2025-11-25
31 647 €Sale
Land
5394Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
7547Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
13059Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
9504Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
1180Â m2
-Terres
Land
985Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
2688Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
2725Â m2
-Prés
Land
1635Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
485Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
251Â m2
-Prés
Land
155Â m2
-Prés
Land
323Â m2
-Terres
Land
280Â m2
-Jardins
Land
80Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
525Â m2
-Prés
Land
835Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
3630Â m2
-Terres
Land
895Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
48Â m2
-Sols
Land
5545Â m2
-Prés
Land
1935Â m2
-Terres
Land
1465Â m2
-Prés
Land
1315Â m2
-Prés
Land
2760Â m2
-Prés
Land
1065Â m2
-Terres
Land
2378Â m2
-Prés
Land
555Â m2
-Prés
Land
3002Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
10571Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
10842Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
31064Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
2813Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
6387Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
625Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
6071Â m2
-Terres
Land
10512Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
20480Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
14756Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
3226Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
5225Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
13230Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
5065Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
2222Â m2
-Terres
Land
663Â m2
-Terres
Land
642Â m2
-Terres
Land
180Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
3745Â m2
-Terres
Land
280Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
1016Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
1885Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
3585Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
2150Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
16079Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
2150Â m2
-Terres
Land
795Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
345Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
444Â m2
-Terres
Land
775Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
3720Â m2
-Terres
Land
2867Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
182Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
1605Â m2
-Terres
Land
2495Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
7795Â m2
-Terres
Land
1197Â m2
-Terres
Land
14479Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
29265Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
6432Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
3010Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
2616Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
3838Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
6893Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
14675Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
6589Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
2025-11-13
192 500 €1 447 € /m²(133 m²)
Sale
House
2 rooms
36Â m2
Land
110Â m2
-Sols
House
4 rooms
97Â m2
Land
1560Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
220Â m2
-Sols
1 outbuilding
Land
2380Â m2
-Terres
Land
440Â m2
-Sols
Land
1240Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
2310Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
2430Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
4130Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
7280Â m2
-Terres
Land
3264Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
2025-11-07
100 000 €2 326 € /m²(43 m²)
Sale
House
2 rooms
43Â m2
Land
680Â m2
-Sols
2025-10-09
25 000 €658 € /m²(38 m²)
Sale
House
1 room
38Â m2
Land
60Â m2
-Sols
Land
50Â m2
-Sols
2025-09-11
170 000 €2 787 € /m²(61 m²)
Sale
House
3 rooms
61Â m2
2 outbuildings
Land
823Â m2
-Sols
Land
100Â m2
-Sols
2025-04-24
33 220 €Sale
Land
619Â m2
-Terrains à bâtir
2024-10-23
3 587 €Sale
Land
8013Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
2000Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
2350Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
4378Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
7013Â m2
-Taillis simples
2024-08-30
245 200 €Sale
Land
359Â m2
-Sols
2024-07-01
182 134 €6 071 € /m²(30 m²)
Sale
House
1 room
30Â m2
Land
160Â m2
-Sols
Land
7582Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
3123Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
14436Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
22720Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
2900Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
9720Â m2
-Landes
Land
7224Â m2
-Landes
Land
9194Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
3047Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
7433Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
2430Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
7951Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
17390Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
12430Â m2
-Landes
Land
1320Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
11280Â m2
-Landes
Land
20440Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
8816Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
13660Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
21320Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
20860Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
4284Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
16220Â m2
-Landes
Land
2110Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
13251Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
23084Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
5946Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
33924Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
4824Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
887Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
688Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
747Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
1405Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
2720Â m2
-Terres
Land
7970Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
4117Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
12560Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
2130Â m2
-Terres
Land
6560Â m2
-Landes
Land
7541Â m2
-Terres
Land
2243Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
3469Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
6458Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
5100Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
30580Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
3900Â m2
-Terres
Land
57130Â m2
-Terres
Land
7940Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
7940Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
2090Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
5200Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
1660Â m2
-Landes
Land
8170Â m2
-Landes
Land
5140Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
3359Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
16280Â m2
-Terres
Land
2750Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
629Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
1870Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
1910Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
937Â m2
-Landes
Land
3721Â m2
-Terres
Land
3450Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
2340Â m2
-Landes
Land
1324Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
3749Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
5930Â m2
-Terres
Land
8195Â m2
-Landes
Land
15878Â m2
-Taillis simples
2024-06-18
1 671 €Sale
Land
1390Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
3019Â m2
-Terres
Land
870Â m2
-Terres
2024-03-06
170 000 €5 667 € /m²(30 m²)
Sale
House
1 room
30Â m2
Land
160Â m2
-Sols
Land
7582Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
3123Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
1390Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
3019Â m2
-Terres
Land
870Â m2
-Terres
Land
14436Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
22720Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
2900Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
9720Â m2
-Landes
Land
7224Â m2
-Landes
Land
8013Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
2000Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
9194Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
3047Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
7433Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
2430Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
7951Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
17390Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
12430Â m2
-Landes
Land
2350Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
1320Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
11280Â m2
-Landes
Land
20440Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
8816Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
13660Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
21320Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
20860Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
4284Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
16220Â m2
-Landes
Land
2110Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
13251Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
23084Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
4378Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
5946Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
33924Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
4824Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
887Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
688Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
747Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
1405Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
2720Â m2
-Terres
Land
7970Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
4117Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
12560Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
2130Â m2
-Terres
Land
6560Â m2
-Landes
Land
7541Â m2
-Terres
Land
2243Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
3469Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
6458Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
5100Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
30580Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
3900Â m2
-Terres
Land
57130Â m2
-Terres
Land
7940Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
7940Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
2090Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
5200Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
1660Â m2
-Landes
Land
8170Â m2
-Landes
Land
5140Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
3359Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
16280Â m2
-Terres
Land
2750Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
629Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
1870Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
1910Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
937Â m2
-Landes
Land
3721Â m2
-Terres
Land
3450Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
2340Â m2
-Landes
Land
1324Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
3749Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
5930Â m2
-Terres
Land
8195Â m2
-Landes
Land
15878Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
7013Â m2
-Taillis simples
2024-02-15
28 466 €Sale
Land
2500Â m2
-Terres
Land
39440Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
1374Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
7260Â m2
-Terres
Land
1980Â m2
-Terres
Land
4817Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
2270Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
1890Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
580Â m2
-Terres
Land
1920Â m2
-Terres
Land
1950Â m2
-Terres
Land
2780Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
7000Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
2145Â m2
-Terres
Land
10190Â m2
-Terres
Land
14775Â m2
-Terres
Land
220Â m2
-Landes
Land
757Â m2
-Terres
Land
705Â m2
-Terres
Land
1645Â m2
-Terres
Land
585Â m2
-Terres
Land
135Â m2
-Terres
Land
165Â m2
-Terres
Land
2125Â m2
-Terres
Land
3595Â m2
-Terres
Land
834Â m2
-Terres
Land
3612Â m2
-Terres
Land
928Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
1173Â m2
-Terres
Land
3296Â m2
-Terres
Land
3653Â m2
-Terres
Land
2028Â m2
-Terres
Land
2005Â m2
-Terres
Land
460Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
520Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
4240Â m2
-Terres
Land
330Â m2
-Terres
Land
3465Â m2
-Terres
Land
335Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
1590Â m2
-Terres
Land
4752Â m2
-Terres
Land
775Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
392Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
1680Â m2
-Terres
Land
2447Â m2
-Terres
2024-02-15
20 695 €Sale
Land
7096Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
1929Â m2
-Terres
Land
3120Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
5605Â m2
-Terres
Land
600Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
885Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
4432Â m2
-Terres
Land
1200Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
2335Â m2
-Terres
Land
4500Â m2
-Terres
Land
7495Â m2
-Terres
Land
1147Â m2
-Terres
Land
3245Â m2
-Terres
Land
702Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
1706Â m2
-Terres
Land
7248Â m2
-Terres
Land
602Â m2
-Terres
Land
1598Â m2
-Terres
Land
2987Â m2
-Terres
Land
2655Â m2
-Terres
Land
1238Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
1353Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
4545Â m2
-Terres
Land
687Â m2
-Terres
Land
75Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
2024-01-17
1 665 €Sale
Land
2755Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
133Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
1715Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
2630Â m2
-Landes
/Terrain vague
Land
1110Â m2
-Taillis simples
2024-01-05
13 920 €Sale
Land
232Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
2023-12-22
34 833 €1 244 € /m²(28 m²)
Sale
House
2 rooms
28Â m2
Land
115Â m2
-Sols
Land
5110Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
Land
162Â m2
-Landes
/Pâture plantée
2023-07-26
6 204 €Sale
Land
188Â m2
-Terres
93 transactions listed in the municipality