Search for real estate transactions in Romans
Searching for similar sales is the best way to estimate a property. Enter all or part of the surface or year criteria, leave blank to ignore.
Overview of the latest real estate transactions
The following list is an anonymized overview of the latest transactions. For more details and to find all transactions, please use the municipality page to view the map and discover transactions by parcel or complete the search form above for a search by criteria.
2025-12-05
195 000 €2 746 € /m²(71 m²)
Sale
House
3 rooms
71Â m2
Land
1592Â m2
-Sols
Land
245Â m2
-Jardins
2025-11-25
340 000 €2 166 € /m²(157 m²)
Sale
House
5 rooms
157Â m2
2 outbuildings
Land
898Â m2
-Sols
Land
629Â m2
-Terrains d'agrément
Land
2416Â m2
-Terrains d'agrément
2025-08-14
120 000 €1 250 € /m²(96 m²)
Sale
House
4 rooms
96Â m2
3 outbuildings
Land
1713Â m2
-Terrains d'agrément
Land
700Â m2
-Sols
Land
279Â m2
-Sols
Land
82Â m2
-Sols
Land
65Â m2
-Terrains d'agrément
2025-06-30
96 000 €Sale
Land
564Â m2
-Sols
Land
74Â m2
-Sols
Land
12Â m2
-Sols
Land
144Â m2
-Sols
Land
11Â m2
-Sols
Land
178Â m2
-Sols
2025-06-27
126 700 €Sale
Land
705Â m2
-Terrains à bâtir
2025-04-25
147 715 €2 308 € /m²(64 m²)
Sale
House
1 room
64Â m2
Land
1305Â m2
-Sols
Land
314Â m2
-Terres
Land
361Â m2
-Terres
Land
77Â m2
-Terres
Land
48Â m2
-Sols
Land
3047Â m2
-Prés
Land
674Â m2
-Terres
Land
1386Â m2
-Terres
2025-02-27
26 000 €Sale
Land
58132Â m2
-Terres
Land
1760Â m2
-Terres
Land
42308Â m2
-Terres
2025-01-29
100 000 €Sale
Land
83153Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
1970Â m2
-Terres
Land
39330Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
10611Â m2
-Terres
Land
18051Â m2
-Terres
Land
3700Â m2
-Peupleraies
Land
11805Â m2
-Peupleraies
Land
20610Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
9133Â m2
-Peupleraies
2025-01-28
126 000 €2 800 € /m²(45 m²)
Sale
Apartment
2 rooms
45Â m2
2025-01-09
94 000 €1 362 € /m²(69 m²)
Sale
Apartment
3 rooms
69Â m2
2 outbuildings
2025-01-06
100 000 €1 235 € /m²(81 m²)
Sale
Apartment
3 rooms
81Â m2
2024-12-03
225 578 €2 563 € /m²(88 m²)
Sale
House
4 rooms
88Â m2
Land
400Â m2
-Sols
2024-11-13
145 000 €1 169 € /m²(124 m²)
Sale
Apartment
5 rooms
124Â m2
3 outbuildings
2024-10-14
117 000 €2 600 € /m²(45 m²)
Sale
Apartment
2 rooms
45Â m2
2024-09-25
221 048 €2 570 € /m²(86 m²)
Sale
House
4 rooms
86Â m2
Land
402Â m2
-Sols
2024-09-12
67 500 €Sale
Land
1510Â m2
-Prés
Land
98218Â m2
-Taillis sous futaie
Land
2480Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
2115Â m2
-Taillis simples
2024-07-15
46 518 €Sale
Land
11480Â m2
-Taillis sous futaie
Land
66050Â m2
-Taillis simples
2024-07-15
181 240 €Sale
Land
43026Â m2
-Terres
Land
12060Â m2
-Terres
Land
27275Â m2
-Prés
Land
126866Â m2
-Terres
Land
12080Â m2
-Terres
Land
22280Â m2
-Terres
Land
11943Â m2
-Terres
Land
33630Â m2
-Prés
Land
9440Â m2
-Terres
Land
6600Â m2
-Terres
Land
5175Â m2
-Terres
Land
52850Â m2
-Terres
Land
14600Â m2
-Prés
Land
10790Â m2
-Prés
Land
5785Â m2
-Landes
Land
1580Â m2
-Terres
Land
2890Â m2
-Terres
Land
5920Â m2
-Terres
Land
1030Â m2
-Eaux
/Mare
Land
84215Â m2
-Terres
Land
19766Â m2
-Terres
2024-06-28
400 000 €Sale
Land
7436Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
128874Â m2
-Eaux
/ETANG
Land
3378Â m2
-Prés
Land
72086Â m2
-Eaux
/ETANG
Land
6937Â m2
-Terres
Land
5632Â m2
-Taillis simples
Land
1201Â m2
-Prés
Land
26627Â m2
-Terres
Land
7224Â m2
-Prés
Land
22151Â m2
-Prés
2024-06-18
222 448 €2 587 € /m²(86 m²)
Sale
House
4 rooms
86Â m2
Land
400Â m2
-Sols
206 transactions listed in the municipality